Shake up your bartending game with the Barron Cocktail Shaker Hamberly! Crafted from sleek stainless steel with a trendy copper finish it features a safety lock and dosing cap for perfect pours every time. Stylish sturdy
Cocktail Shaker Hamberly
R524.47
Brand: Barron
Description
More Info
| Colour | Rose Gold |
|---|---|
| Size | STD |
Quick Quote Request
Quick Quote
Quick Quote Request
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Cocktail Shaker Hamberly made of?
The Cocktail Shaker Hamberly is crafted from sleek stainless steel with a trendy copper finish. This combination not only enhances its aesthetic appeal but also ensures durability for long-term use.
How does the safety lock on the Cocktail Shaker Hamberly work?
The safety lock on the Cocktail Shaker Hamberly prevents accidental spills and ensures a secure shake. This feature allows you to mix cocktails confidently, knowing that the lid will stay in place.
Why should I choose the Cocktail Shaker Hamberly over other shakers?
You should choose the Cocktail Shaker Hamberly for its stylish design and functional features like the dosing cap for perfect pours. Its high-quality materials and safety lock also make it a reliable choice for both beginners and experienced bartenders.
Can I use the Cocktail Shaker Hamberly for other beverages?
Yes, you can use the Cocktail Shaker Hamberly for mixing a variety of beverages beyond cocktails. Its design is versatile enough for creating mocktails, smoothies, and even protein shakes.
Which size is the Cocktail Shaker Hamberly available in?
The Cocktail Shaker Hamberly is available in a standard size. This size is ideal for making multiple servings of your favourite cocktails while still being compact enough for easy storage.
Related products
Cocktail Sets
Cocktail Sets
Cocktail Sets
Cocktail Sets
Cocktail Sets
Cocktail Sets
Cocktail Sets
Cocktail Sets
