This multi-functional Kids bandana made from soft and comfortable lightweight smooth polyester, that is wind-resistant, breathable, wicks perspiration, and is quick drying. Ideal for the outdoors, the bandana can be worn at school or sporting events where it offers protection from sun, wind, dust, and insects in summer and keeps the neck and head warm in winter. It can be worn as a headband, beanie, pirate-style cap, foulard, helmet liner, neck gaiter, balaclava, dust screen, scarf, hair band, scrunchie, bandana, or wrist band. This item is machine washable, doesn’t need ironing. 40 ( l ) x 23 ( w ) 100% polyester
Kids Flexi Tubular Bandana
R9.89
Description
More Info
| Weight | 0.025 kg |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 41.9 × 23.3 cm |
| Colour | Blue, Grey, Orange, Red |
Quick Quote Request
Quick Quote
Quick Quote Request
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a Kids Flexi Tubular Bandana?
The Kids Flexi Tubular Bandana is a multi-functional accessory made from lightweight polyester. It can be worn in various styles, providing protection from sun, wind, dust, and insects, making it ideal for outdoor activities.
How do you wear a Kids Flexi Tubular Bandana?
You can wear the Kids Flexi Tubular Bandana in multiple ways, including as a headband, neck gaiter, or beanie. Its versatile design allows it to adapt to different needs, whether for school or sports.
Is the Kids Flexi Tubular Bandana machine washable?
Yes, the Kids Flexi Tubular Bandana is machine washable and does not require ironing. This makes it easy to clean and maintain, perfect for active kids.
Why is the Kids Flexi Tubular Bandana suitable for all seasons?
The Kids Flexi Tubular Bandana is suitable for all seasons due to its breathable and quick-drying fabric. It offers warmth in winter and protection from the sun in summer, making it a practical choice year-round.
Can adults wear the Kids Flexi Tubular Bandana?
While designed for kids, adults can also wear the Kids Flexi Tubular Bandana due to its stretchy material. Its versatile design can fit various head sizes and styles, making it a great option for everyone.
Related products
Fitness Accessories
Running
Running
Kids Sports Clothing
Fitness Accessories
Running
Running
Ladies T-Shirts

